Coming soon

Australia Visitor Visa

Overview

The growth of Australia as a country has invited people from all around the globe – for study, for tourism, for business, for social and recreational reasons, and more. If you want to Visit Australia for leisure or for business, Subclass 600/601/651/444/461/417/462 is the way to go.
These multiple sub classes cater to different types of visitors to Australia.

The visa process laid out by the Australian government is not stringent. It only asks for basic documents, including a sponsorship letter from the host present in Australia. Visa tenure is anywhere between 3 months and 1 year. It’s not extendable unless in exceptional circumstances. So a visitor has to leave the country before the visa expires and obtain a new visa to make a fresh visit.

Below are some details related to the same:

For a Tourist – If it’s a recreation, leisure, or a visit to the family and friends except for
business or medical treatment, you have two options:

Apply from outside Australia – Be anywhere in the world. Submit the visa application at nearest visa office and obtain the visa.

Apply in Australia – Be in Australia. Apply and obtain the visa.

For a Business Visitor – This visa lets you explore general business & employment opportunities, carry out negotiations, and participate in conferences. You have to be outside Australia to apply for this visa.

For Sponsored Family Visitor – A sponsorship letter and a bond is required from a family member essentially an Australian Citizen or a permanent resident. You have to be outside Australia to apply and obtain this visa.

Y-Axis prepares your file for visit visa for Australia in no time. Our expert counselors know what it takes to have Australian visa stamped in the passport. Talk to Y-Axis Consultant.

Testimonials

  • I Got My PR For Australia, Without Y-Axis It Was Not Possible
    Review By: ANSHUL TANDON I got my PR for Australia, without Y-Axis it was not possible. I am really grateful to y-axis for making my dream of going to Australia come true so effortlessly. They have worked really hard and… Continue Reading → The post I Got My PR For Australia, Without Y-Axis It Was Not Possible appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Y-Axis Is One Of The Most Professional Consulting Company I Ever Worked
    Review By: Vishal Sharma Y-Axis is one of the most professional consulting company i ever worked with. Srikanth Penta is a pleasure to work with. Very knowledgeable and cooperative. He guided me very well on the process of Australia PR… Continue Reading → The post Y-Axis Is One Of The Most Professional Consulting Company I Ever Worked appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Y-Axis Is Cooperative & Pleasant
    Review By: Srikanth KV The process consultant for my Australian PR process has been very helpful and has ensured to keep me posted on the developments/ stages of the process at all times. Her due diligence in getting the required… Continue Reading → The post Y-Axis Is Cooperative & Pleasant appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]

Benefits

  • See the Sydney Opera House, Sydney Harbour Bridge, Great Barrier Reef, The Twelve Apostles, the Australian Kangaroos, and many other beautiful places.
  • Visit your family and friends.
  • Study for up to 3 months.
  • Carry business visitor activities.

Eligibility

To be granted this visa, you must:

  • Meet health and character requirements.
  • Have enough money to support yourself during your stay in Australia.
  • Intend to do the activities in the stream you are applying for.

Health requirements:

You must meet certain health requirements. The health examinations you need will depend on your personal circumstances, including your period of stay, country of citizenship, time spent in another country during the last five years and your intended activities in Australia. The results of your health examinations are generally valid for 12 months.

Health insurance:

You are responsible for all your health costs while you are in Australia. You will not be covered by Australia’s national health scheme (Medicare) unless your country has a reciprocal health care agreement with Australia.

We recommend that you take out health insurance each time you travel to Australia.

Character requirements:

You must meet certain character requirements. You must be prepared to provide a police certificate from each country you have lived in for 12 months or more during the past 10 years after you turned 16 years of age. Do not arrange for police certificates until we ask you to.

Debts to the Australian Government:

You must have no outstanding debts to the Australian Government or have arranged to repay any outstanding debts to the Australian Government before this visa can be granted.

You must also be able to show that you are traveling to Australia as a genuine visitor, for example as a tourist, for recreation or to visit your family and friends.

If you are visiting your family, we will tell you whether you need a sponsor or need to pay a security bond when you apply.

You could be asked to prove that you hold 12 months of health insurance cover.

Y-Axis Process

Our Full Service & Processing Includes:

  • Documents Checklist.
  • Complete Application Processing.
  • Forms, Documentation & Petition Filing.
  • Sample drafts.
  • Airport Pickup.*
  • Accommodation Assistance.*
  • Relocation Orientation.
  • Job Search Assistance.*
  • Relocation Assistance.*

* These services are provided at an additional cost.

Y-Axis Immigration Department

  • We offer documentation processing, application & filing services for those interested in immigrating.
  • Our Immigration Processing Department ranks amongst the best in the world. A strong research team ensures that cases are evaluated and processed as per the latest updated rules and regulations.
  • Our experience at having filed thousands of applications over the last 16 years has resulted in a strong & comprehensive case study database.
  •  Y-AXIS also employs and works with regulated & accredited immigration lawyers in our own offices in London & Canada and partner offices in Australia and New Zealand.
  • They are five countries that currently have a point based immigration programme. Point based immigration is a good option for those who want to work & settle overseas.
  • There are a number of categories under which an applicant can file his/her application. You can either apply independently /a relative sponsor you / an overseas Employer sponsor you Or the country itself sponsor you. Applicants whose occupations are in demand usually get bonus points & faster processing. Each country has their specific list of occupations.

10 Good Reasons Why Choose Y-Axis

  1. We are the established Market Leaders in overseas careers with company owned and operated branch in your city. We do not have franchisees. Most of our customers come to us through word of mouth which we built based on trust and quality over the years.
  2. We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs.
  3. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated from processing thousands of cases similar to yours.
  4. We have a pulse on global trends in careers and immigration and always have updated information which we share with you through our weekly newsletters and email alerts.
  5. We have rock solid financial credentials that you would seek in the company when you would be making an investment of a large sum and the outcome is critical to your life and career.
  6. We are system driven and have transparent processes and costs. All our offices are designed keeping this principle in mind–the reason why you will notice a lot of see through glass.
  7. We conduct business in good faith and you will notice that our agreements are fair and reasonable.
  8. We help you search for a job and settle down. Our Job Search Services Department is one of the strengths of our company.
  9. We have the best consultants in the market who are competent, committed and experienced. You will notice this yourself.
  10. We are competitively priced and offer flexible payment options and charge on a success fee basis. If we don’t deliver, we refund.

Source: https://www.y-axis.com/services/australia-visitor-visa-subclass-600-601-651-444-461-417-462-via-registered-migration-agents

Contact US

Our Accreditations

  • International Air Transport Association
  • Visit USA
  • TRAVEL AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF INDIA
  • Dubai visa information
  • Australia

    Our partner company employs
    MARA registered agents.

  • New Zealand

    Our partner company employs
    licensed immigration advisors.

  • Canada

    We work with Regulated
    Immigration Consultants.