Coming soon

Australia Temporary Work Visa Subclass 403

Overview

The Subclass 403 International Relations temporary work visa permits an immigrant to arrive in Australia for:

  • Being engaged in an activity or work as per the clauses of a mutual pact between the government of the nation and a state or regional government of the Commonwealth.
  • Representing an overseas government or being appointed as a teacher for foreign language by an overseas government in a school in Australia.
  • Carrying out domestic tasks for the person possessing Subclass 995 Temporary Diplomatic visa.
  • Being a person who will be offered immunities and privileges as per the Immunities and privileges Act of 1963 for International associations or the Immunities and privileges overseas associations Act of 1995.

The Subclass 403 International Relations temporary work visa has four categories:

  • Category 1: Government pact- It is applicable for provisional entry of individuals under the mutual pact between the government of a nation and a state or regional government of the Commonwealth.
  • Category 2: Overseas government association- It is applicable for provisional entry of an individual on behalf of an overseas government or being appointed as a teacher for foreign language by an overseas government in a school in Australia.

This authorization is not applicable for representatives of an overseas government accredited by the DFAT or associations of overseas government. You can opt for Subclass 995 Temporary Diplomatic visa.

Category 3: Consular or Diplomatic domestic worker – It is applicable for provisional entry of individuals:

  1. For being engaged on a full-time basis for household work of a qualified individual possessing Subclass 995 Temporary Diplomatic visa
  2. If they have completed 18 years
  3. If they have the Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade’s letter of support

In order to engage a domestic staff through this authorization, it is necessary that:

  • You must possess Subclass 995 Diplomatic visa and be recognized as a Consular or diplomatic officer in Australia.
  • You are not an Australia’s permanent resident
  • Possess Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade’s official backing for employing a domestic employee, prior to the application of the employee for the visa.
  • You have the intention to engage the worker for performing domestic tasks at your private home.
  • Have an agreement for employment with the worker
  • Sign a completed declaration for the Employer.

Category 4: Immunities and privileges – It is applicable provisional entry of individuals who can be offered the immunities and privileges as per the Immunities and privileges Act of 1963 for International associations or the Immunities and privileges overseas associations Act of 1995

Applying while residing in Australia: You must reside in Australia when the visa is approved if you have applied for this visa while residing in Australia.

Applying while residing outside Australia: You must reside outside Australia when the visa is approved in case you have applied for the visa while residing outside Australia.

Testimonials

  • It would not have been possible for me to obtain the permanent residency for Australia without Y-Axis

    Anshul Tandon’s Review: I secured my permanent residency for Australia due to the efforts put forth by Y-axis team. Without them, it would not have been possible for me to realize my cherished dream of immigrating to Australia. The team Y-Axis has really worked hard. Read the complete post – It would not have been possible for me to obtain the permanent residency for Australia without Y-Axis, posted first on Customer Reviews of Y-Axis.

  • The utmost professional firm that I have ever worked with is the Y-Axis
    Vishal Sharma’s review: Y-Axis is truly an utmost professional immigration consulting firm that I have ever been associated with. It was a pleasure to work with the representative assigned to me, Mr. Srikanth Penta. He was very supportive and well informed. I was guided very well by him throughout the entire processing of Australian permanent residency.  Read the complete post – The utmost professional firm that I have ever worked with is the Y-Axis, posted first on Customer Reviews of Y-Axis.
  • I have received complete and pleasant support from Y-Axis

    The process consultant assigned to me by Y-Axis Srikanth KV has been of mush assistance. He made it sure that I was updated on the progress of the process at all the stages. His sincerity and commitment in … Read the complete post – I have received complete and pleasant support from Y-Axis, posted first on Customer Reviews of Y-Axis.

Program Benefits

This visa allows you to:

  • Stay temporarily in Australia.
  • Be engaged in the activity or work as stated in the visa application.
  • Arrive and depart from Australia during the validity of the visa period.

Eligibility

An applicant will be eligible to receive this visa in case if:

You satisfy the criterions for any one of the categories included in this visa.

  • You possess the authentic intent to stay in Australia provisionally.
  • You have the required financial stability to support you and your family’s stay in Australia.
  • You possess the sufficient provisions for the healthcare of you and your family while staying in Australia.
  • You satisfy the character and health requirements.
  • You fulfill the criterions specified by the category of visa that you have applied.
  • In case you are residing in Australia while applying for this visa, you must also possess the required visa.

Y-Axis Process

Y-Axis Process Includes:

Qualified assistance and counsel offered in preparing an appeal for application for nomination of the employer, application of the visa for the applicant and application for being qualified for being sponsored by the employer.

  • A catalog of necessary documents
  • The full processing of your application
  • Furnishing of the application, documentation, and forms.
  • Tracking and updates from the suitable departments in case if applicable until the result is acknowledged.

10 Good Reasons to Choose Y-Axis:

  1. We are the renowned leaders of global careers industry and we own a branch in your city. Franchises are not owned by us. The quality and trust that we have built over several years have given us several happy customers and referrals.
  2. We are the one-stop-shop for global careers.
  3. We have processed several cases similar to that of your case and the immense and extensive knowledge that we have accumulated due to this will be of mush assistance to you.
  4. The update information of the immigration industry is present in the weekly newsletters and e-mails that we share with you. We possess the grasp of the latest trends in the global careers.
  5. Our monetary credentials are very stable and you would definitely look forward to this in a firm in which you will be making a significant investment and the result is very vital for your life and career.
  6. The principles of transparent processes and costs are embedded in our systems and this is implied by the over the presence of transparent glass in all our offices.
  7. You will notice that our agreements with the customers are sensible and fair. Our dealings with the customers are held in good trust.
  8. Y-Axis assists you to hunt a job and settle in an overseas nation. One of the USPs of our company is the department for job exploration services.
  9. The consultants of our company are the top notch in the immigration market and they are experienced, expert and dedicated.
  10.  We offer options for payments that are flexible and our prices are rational. The fee that I charged by us is success based and we refund in case we don’t deliver.
Contact US

Our Accreditations

  • International Air Transport Association
  • Visit USA
  • TRAVEL AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF INDIA
  • Dubai visa information
  • Australia

    Our partner company employs
    MARA registered agents.

  • New Zealand

    Our partner company employs
    licensed immigration advisors.

  • Canada

    We work with Regulated
    Immigration Consultants.