Coming soon

Australia Eligibility Advisory Report For Couple

Overview

If your partner plans to migrate with you, then your relationship will be thoroughly assessed by
the authorities concerned. In the Australian immigration department’s lexicon, partner is a spouse
or de facto partner (including same-sex partners). For obtaining this visa several factors
come into play like who can sponsor the partner visa, the pre-requisites, if you have previously
sponsored a partner or been sponsored as a partner, if you are a current or previous contributory
parent category visa holder, process of sponsorship, sponsorship undertaking etc.

The Australian immigration department uses a General Skilled Migration points system for granting visas.
We will determine this score for you and your partner so that you can assess how you fare on one of
the key requirements for an Australian visa.
There are scores of visas granted depending up on whether you are a student,
professional (skilled or unskilled), tourists, and refugee or looking to permanently relocate to Australia.
We will determine the type of visa that you and your partner qualify for.
Not only are there different types of visas but also a host of subclasses. We will study your profile and
indicate your sub class.

We will also help you in ascertaining if you fulfill all the pre-requisites to be a primary
applicant for your family.
We will also deliver other key components like skill and qualification assessment for you and your partner.
We urge you not to be disheartened in case you get a negative evaluation. Our consultants are highly
experienced in this field and will suggest alternate options to you.

Testimonials

  • Y-Axis Is One Of The Most Professional Consulting Company I Ever Worked
    Review By: Vishal Sharma Y-Axis is one of the most professional consulting company i ever worked with. Srikanth Penta is a pleasure to work with. Very knowledgeable and cooperative. He guided me very well on the process of Australia PR… Continue Reading → The post Y-Axis Is One Of The Most Professional Consulting Company I Ever Worked appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • Y-Axis Is Cooperative & Pleasant
    Review By: Srikanth KV The process consultant for my Australian PR process has been very helpful and has ensured to keep me posted on the developments/ stages of the process at all times. Her due diligence in getting the required… Continue Reading → The post Y-Axis Is Cooperative & Pleasant appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]
  • My Experience With Y-Axis For Australia Immigration Is Very Good
    Review By: ganesh singh My experience with Y-Axis for Australia immigration is very good. I interacted with Tausif Momin and Srikanth Penta for this process.Both are very supportive & helpful and they know all in and out of this immigration… Continue Reading → The post My Experience With Y-Axis For Australia Immigration Is Very Good appeared first on Y-Axis Customer Reviews. […]

Check Eligibility

Following are the eligibility criteria for you as the primary applicant:

  • Age:- You must be between 18-49 years.
  • English language:- The applicant should prove that he/she meets the English language of competent or vocational level by submitting the test results before the application is lodged. You should also meet the English Language threshold (IELTS 6 bands in all the components- no points) if you hold a valid passport and are a citizen of one of the following countries: United Kingdom, Canada, New Zealand, United States of America and Republic of Ireland. If you need 10 or 20 points under Proficient English (IELTS 7 or more bands/ 8 or more bands respectively in all the components), English Language test results are required.
  • Nominated occupation:- The applicant should nominate an occupation on the Consolidated Skilled Occupation List (CSOL) that is relevant to his/her skills, qualifications and recent work experience and also available in any of the states to sponsor the state nomination.
  • Skill Assessment:- It is mandatory for an applicant to get a positive skill assessment for a nominated occupation before the application is lodged.
  • Maintenance funds:- The applicants should show sufficient maintenance funds to obtain sponsorship from state territory.
  • Health & character requirements:- The applicant has to meet with health and character requirements.

Depending upon the type of profile that your spouse or de factor partner has, we will determine your partner’s chances for a partner visa as one of our deliverables.

Process Timelines

Y-Axis Process time for evaluation: 2 -3 Business days.

Y-Axis Process

Evaluation:

Use our professional services to check your eligibility for the relevant visa. We have the experience of having processed cases from all over the world. Your chances of success are much higher when you sign up with us.

Our terms & conditions are clear along with a transparent system & clear policies. We only accept applications that we are confident will be a success. You have to first sign up for an evaluation before we accept your case.

Our process Includes:

The Evaluation process is towards understanding your eligibility with respect to Australia for you and your partner with the type of visa you are eligible.

In your technical evaluation, you will be informed with the points you scored, IELTS requirements, Experience requirements, your nominated occupation, Processing stages, Application fees, our deliverable, our fees, additional costs and other important details.

You are required to provide us complete information with respect to your Personal details/Education /Employment and other requisites as per the forms provided.

After finalizing your evaluation, the report will be generated as per the current points system.

Evaluation report generated does not confirm a success; it describes your eligibility provided the mentioned requirements and points are met.

10 Good Reasons Why Choose Y-Axis

  1. We are the established Market Leaders in overseas careers with company owned and operated branch in your city. We do not have franchisees. Most of our customers come to us through word of mouth which we built based on trust and quality over the years.
  2. We are a one stop shop for all your overseas career needs.
  3. You get the benefit from our deep and extensive knowledge base which we have accumulated from processing thousands of cases similar to yours.
  4. We have a pulse on global trends in careers and immigration and always have updated information which we share with you through our weekly newsletters and email alerts.
  5. We have rock solid financial credentials that you would seek in the company when you would be making an investment of a large sum and the outcome is critical to your life and career.
  6. We are system driven and have transparent processes and costs. All our offices are designed keeping this principle in mind–the reason why you will notice a lot of see through glass.
  7. We conduct business in good faith and you will notice that our agreements are fair and reasonable.
  8. We help you search for a job and settle down. Our Job Search Services Department is one of the strengths of our company.
  9. We have the best consultants in the market who are competent, committed and experienced. You will notice this yourself.
  10. We are competitively priced and offer flexible payment options and charge on a success fee basis. If we don’t deliver, we refund.
Contact US

Our Accreditations

  • International Air Transport Association
  • Visit USA
  • TRAVEL AGENTS ASSOCIATION OF INDIA
  • Dubai visa information
  • Australia

    Our partner company employs
    MARA registered agents.

  • New Zealand

    Our partner company employs
    licensed immigration advisors.

  • Canada

    We work with Regulated
    Immigration Consultants.